| Tender Title | Construction of Reinforced Concrete Culverts in Vishwas Nagar, Delhi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCD_289750_1 | Tender Reference Number | EE(M)-2/EAST ZONE/26-27/13/03 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.58 L | Tender Location | Vishwas Nagar , East Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 29,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Culverts On Various Locations By Pdg. Rcc Item In The Area Of Ward No.207 Vishwas Nagar, Shah. South Zone
This tender is issued by the Municipal Corporation of Delhi, specifically from the OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER M-II EAST ZONE, for the "Construction of Culverts on various locations by Pdg. RCC Item in the area of Ward No.207 Vishwas Nagar, Shah. South Zone". The total tender value is ₹14,58,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹29,200 and a tender fee of ₹590. This is an open tender for Civil Works, requiring contractors to submit a two-cover bid: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including a contractor registration certificate and an affidavit of non-blacklisting, and Cover 2 for Price Bids. The bidding period commences on September 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for the same date and time. The work is to be completed within 90 days, and the bid validity is for 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of The Executive Engineer M-ii East Zone |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer M-ii East Zone |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Making Rcc Reinforced Cement Concrete Retaining Wall In The Basement Of..read more
Procurement of Reinforced Concrete Fence Posts for Chhattisgarh Forest Department..read more
Construction Of Culverts At Different Places In Ward No. 05..read more
Imp. Dev. Of Drains And Culverts At Various Locations In Gaurav..read more
Repair To Roads, Paths, Culverts And Other Road Work In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category