Supply of M12 Hex Head Screws and Nuts for Northern Railway

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 06, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of M12 Hex Head Screws and Nuts for Northern Railway
Tender IDNATender Reference Number11261518
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:16 AMTender Closing Date2026-10-06 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNew Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of M12 Hex Head Screws and Nuts for Northern Railway
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number11261518
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:16 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-06 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNew Delhi,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:16 AM Bid Opening Date2026-10-06 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 12:16 AMDocument Download End Date2026-10-06 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:16 AMBid Submission End Date2026-10-06 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:16 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-06 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 12:16 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-06 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:16 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 13,810
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically STORES/NORTHERN RLY, located at 2nd Floor, Annexe-I Baroda House, K G marg, New Delhi, seeks bids for the supply of Hex. Head Screws of Size M12X25 - 5.6 to IS 1364 (Part 2):2023 (ISO 4017:2022) along with Hex Nuts of Size M12 - 6 to IS 1364 (Part 3):2026 (ISO 4032:2023). This is an open/advertised tender for Goods, categorized under Railway related Products, with a Tender Reference Number of 11261518. The tender documents are available for download from September 2, 2026, 12:16 AM, until October 6, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 2, 2026, 12:16 AM, with the final submission deadline also being October 6, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on the same date and time, October 6, 2026, at 11:00 AM. There is no tender fee, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 13,810 is required. For a complete description and further details, please refer to the tender documents. The procurement is for a location in New Delhi.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Stores/northern Rly
Address2nd Floor, Annexe- I Baroda House, K G Marg New Delhi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category