| Tender Title | Fresh Fruit and Vegetable Supply to Delhi Area Army Depots | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ARMY_786277_1 | Tender Reference Number | 708001/2026-27/Oct/003/ST-5 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 95.99 L | Tender Location | Sup Depot Asc Timarpur Del Point 28 Wing Af Hindo , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 12:15 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:05 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-30 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 96,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply Of Veg Fruit Fresh At Sup Depot Asc Timarpur Del Point 28 Wing Af Hindon Af Stn Grtc Chandinagar And Del Point 2228 Af Sqn Narela
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 708001/2026-27/Oct/003/ST-5, is for the Supply of Fresh Vegetables and Fruits. The contract is for a period of 365 days and is valued at ₹95,98,900. The supply is to be made to Sup Depot ASC Timarpur, Del Point 28 Wing AF Hindon, AF Stn GRTC Chandinagar, and Del Point 2228 AF Sqn Narela. The tender is being issued by Brig ASC HQ Delhi Area, on behalf of IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC), a Central Government Ministry/Department. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the Finance cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and the Fee/PreQual/Technical cover containing the NIT. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹96,000, payable to Brig ASC HQ Delhi Area at HQ Delhi Area. The bidding process commences on August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 12:15 PM at HQ Delhi Area ST Branch. Document downloads are available from August 26, 2026, 09:05 AM to September 5, 2026, 12:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Brig Asc Hq Delhi Area |
| Address | Supply Of Veg Fruit Fresh At Sup Depot Asc Timarpur Del Point 28 Wing Af Hindon Af Stn Grtc Chandinagar And Del Point 2228 Af Sqn Narela |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Fresh Fruits and Vegetables for Tribal Student Hostels..read more
Supply of Fresh Vegetables, Fruits, and Herbs for EMRS Mahal, The..read more
Supply of Fresh Fruits and Vegetables for EMRS Malegaon, The Dangs..read more
Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply for Jalpaiguri Operations..read more
Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply to Rangareddy..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category