IT Equipment Repair and Overhauling Services for ITBP Tigri Camp

Services
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title IT Equipment Repair and Overhauling Services for ITBP Tigri Camp
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7905040Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 07:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIT Equipment Repair and Overhauling Services for ITBP Tigri Camp
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7905040
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 07:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 07:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 07:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Central Armed Police Forces, specifically the 22nd Battalion of the Indo-Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) located at Tigri Camp, M.B. Road, P.O. Sangam Vihar, New Delhi-110080 (PIN 110080), under the Ministry of Home Affairs, is hereby issuing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7905040, dated 12-08-2026, for essential maintenance and repair services. This tender seeks proposals for the Repair and Overhauling Service of Computer Printers of the SAMSUNG brand, as well as Desktop Computers of both PLEXTEK and LENOVO brands. All repair and overhauling services are to be performed at the Buyer Premises. The bidding period will commence on 06-09-2026 at 7:00 PM and conclude on 07-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The Office of the Commandant, 22nd Battalion ITBP, is the issuing authority for this procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

IT Equipment and Peripheral Repair Services for GE North Ambala..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Supply Of It And Electronic Equipment For 17 Lighthouse School Complexes..read more

Kohima , Nagaland

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Obsolete IT Asset Management and Disposal Services for FCI Cuttack..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Supply Of Computer Hardware, Software, It Accessories And Electrical Equipment For..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Central Board Of Direct Taxes Tender

IT Facility Management Manpower Support Services for Kolkata Direct Taxes Training..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

IT Equipment and Peripheral Repair Services for GE North Ambala...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Supply Of It And Electronic Equipment For 17 Lighthouse School...read more

Kohima , Nagaland

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Obsolete IT Asset Management and Disposal Services for FCI Cuttack...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Supply Of Computer Hardware, Software, It Accessories And Electrical Equipment...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Central Board Of Direct Taxes Tender

IT Facility Management Manpower Support Services for Kolkata Direct Taxes...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category