Obsolete IT Asset Management and Disposal Services for FCI Cuttack

Services
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Obsolete IT Asset Management and Disposal Services for FCI Cuttack
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974731Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Cuttack , Odisha
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleObsolete IT Asset Management and Disposal Services for FCI Cuttack
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974731
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Cuttack, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description for Obsolete IT Article Services - Divisional Office Cuttack** This tender is issued by the Food Corporation of India (FCI), Divisional Office Cuttack, under the Department of Food and Public Distribution, Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution. The organization is seeking bids for **Custom Bid for Services - Obsolete IT Article**. The bid is officially numbered **GEM/2026/B/7974731** and was dated **02-09-2026**. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals between **02-09-2026 1:31 PM** and **12-09-2026 2:00 PM**. The services required pertain to the management and disposal or upgrade of obsolete IT articles within the FCI's Divisional Office Cuttack, located at Surya Vihar Lane 1, Link Road, Cuttack, with the pincode 753012. This presents an opportunity for service providers specializing in IT asset lifecycle management to engage with a key government organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oriental Insurance Company Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Facility Management for IT Assets..read more

Others , Others

Nhpc Limited Tender

Procurement of IT Infrastructure Management System (ITIMS) Software..read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

Central Board Of Direct Taxes Tender

IT Facility Management Manpower Support Services for Kolkata Direct Taxes Training..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Facility Management Services for IT Systems at NTPC Tanda Thermal Power..read more

Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Engineers India Limited Tender

Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Enlistment/ Empanelment Of Agencies For It..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Oriental Insurance Company Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Facility Management for IT Assets...read more

Others , Others

Nhpc Limited Tender

Procurement of IT Infrastructure Management System (ITIMS) Software...read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

Central Board Of Direct Taxes Tender

IT Facility Management Manpower Support Services for Kolkata Direct Taxes...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Facility Management Services for IT Systems at NTPC Tanda Thermal...read more

Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Engineers India Limited Tender

Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Enlistment/ Empanelment Of Agencies For...read more

New Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category