Kamikaze Drone System Procurement for Indian Army

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Aerospace and Defence
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kamikaze Drone System Procurement for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966479Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:06 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Aerospace and Defence Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKamikaze Drone System Procurement for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966479
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:06 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Aerospace and Defence Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:06 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:06 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender describes an urgent requirement from the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of Drone Stacks, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966479. The Indian Army is the procuring organization, with the bid open from 03-09-2026 at 11:06 AM until 14-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This procurement encompasses a comprehensive suite of components for both 13-inch and 7-inch Kamikaze drones. Key items include various sizes of drone frames, brushless motors, propellers, flight controllers, Electronic Speed Controllers (ESCs), FPV cameras with Video Transmitters (VTXs) and moonlit capabilities, dual GPS modules with compasses, battery packs with spare Lion cells, and dedicated carrying cases and hard cases. Notably, the tender also specifies the need for optical fiber spools (10 km length) with associated air and ground units, Express LRS dual-band receivers, FPV goggles with antennas, radio controllers, safety mechanisms and detonation systems for kamikaze load payload holders, payload boxes, and allied accessories such as connectors and cables. Essential documentation like user manuals and logbooks are also included in the scope. The total quantity required for these drone stacks is 66.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    drone_tech_spec_2026-08-27-12-26-45_984a5574faa7d9c3aa083adb70fb8d44.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9812320.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Kamikaze 7 Drones for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Kamikaze Drone System Procurement..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Tender

Repair Of 02 X Accidented Rpas Of Indian Army..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Procurement of Advanced Surveillance Drones for Defence Forces..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Advanced Anti Drone Aerial System for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Kamikaze 7 Drones for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Kamikaze Drone System Procurement...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Tender

Repair Of 02 X Accidented Rpas Of Indian Army...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Procurement of Advanced Surveillance Drones for Defence Forces...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Advanced Anti Drone Aerial System for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category