| Tender Title | Pharmaceutical Supply Procurement for Indian Army Facilities | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7953884 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:28 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 04:28 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence and organized by the Indian Army, presents a significant opportunity for suppliers of essential pharmaceutical products. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953884 and dated 03-09-2026, the bidding process will commence on 03-09-2026 at 4:28 PM and conclude on 24-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The tender encompasses a substantial total quantity of 444,810 units, specifically covering a diverse range of medications including Trimetazidine 20 Tab, BETHANICOL 25MG Tab, Biotin 5mg Tab, Bisoprolol 2.5mg Tab, Brivarcetam 50mg Tab, Clonazepam 2 mg Tab, Diclofenac 50 mg plus Serratiopeptidase 10 mg plus Paracetamol 325 mg Tab, Axitinib 5mg Tab, Ung Diltiazem 2% tube of 30 gm, METHOTREXATE 5MG TAB, MONTELUKAST 10MG Tab, Methotrexate 2.5mg Tab, ONDANSETRON 8 MG TAB, TACROLIMUS 1 MG CAP, and Acebrophylline 100 mg Cap. Interested and qualified vendors are encouraged to participate in this procurement process to supply these critical pharmaceutical items to the Indian Army's facilities located in the SOUTH WEST DELHI region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Pharmaceutical and Medical Supply Procurement..read more
Indian Air Force Pharmaceutical Product Supply for Medical Needs..read more
Integrated Pharmaceutical Tablet Hardness Tester Procurement for Quality Control..read more
Scientific Refrigeration and Ultra-Low Temperature Freezer Procurement for Research..read more
Procurement Of Bcg Vaccine For Uip..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category