IWF Approved Wood Jerk Blocks with Silencer Pads for Indian Army

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title IWF Approved Wood Jerk Blocks with Silencer Pads for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7865908Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 08:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIWF Approved Wood Jerk Blocks with Silencer Pads for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7865908
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 08:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-08 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 08:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-08 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 08:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7865908, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. Dated August 8, 2026, this procurement exercise seeks to acquire a total quantity of twenty (20) units of "Wood Jerk Block with Silencer Pad Tree IWF Approved". The bidding period commences on September 6, 2026, at 8:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 8:00 PM. This opportunity is for suppliers to provide essential equipment for the organization, with the specified item category indicating a requirement for specialized training or athletic equipment meeting International Weightlifting Federation (IWF) approval standards, emphasizing durability and noise reduction.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_2026-08-01-19-07-58_5d8b7122b156a49835945dbbb47a80ed.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9852925.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9696759.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Munitions India Limited Tender

Indian Teak Wood Plank Supply for Munitions India Limited..read more

Others , Others

Munitions India Limited Tender

Indian Teak Wood Battens, Planks & Horse Shoe Set Supply for..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

High-Pressure, High-Temperature Vent Silencer Supply for BPCL Bina Refinery..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

JIPMER Medical Training Suture Pads and Surgical Instrument Supply..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Munitions India Limited Tender

Indian Teak Wood Plank Supply for Munitions India Limited...read more

Others , Others

Munitions India Limited Tender

Indian Teak Wood Battens, Planks & Horse Shoe Set Supply...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

High-Pressure, High-Temperature Vent Silencer Supply for BPCL Bina Refinery...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

JIPMER Medical Training Suture Pads and Surgical Instrument Supply...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category