Supply of Essential Military Goods for Indian Army, South West Delhi

NA
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Essential Military Goods for Indian Army, South West Delhi
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7779570Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryNAProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Essential Military Goods for Indian Army, South West Delhi
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7779570
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryNA
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-06 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-06 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a significant opportunity to supply essential goods to the Department of Military Affairs, an integral part of the Ministry of Defence, operated by the Indian Army. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7779570, is officially dated 06-08-2026 and will commence on 06-09-2026 at 6:00 PM, closing precisely on 07-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The scope of this requirement encompasses a substantial total quantity of 287 units, specifically detailed across five distinct Bill of Quantities (BOQ) categories: BOQ 1, BOQ 2, BOQ 3, BOQ 4, and BOQ 5. Interested and capable suppliers are invited to submit their proposals for this procurement, which will be managed by the office located in SOUTH WEST DELHI.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs_2026-07-13-13-48-57_0ddd4de23ea8be7c018b896cb66d55fe.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9598439.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9852599.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Roof Treatment Of Flats At B Block At Kj Apartments Noida..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement Of Joinery Works And Misc B/r Works At Mbc..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, Erectionand Commissioning Of Goods Cum Passenger Lift 5ton..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Joinery Including Rolling Shutter, Misc Works, External And Internal..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Roof Treatment Of Flats At B Block At Kj Apartments...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement Of Joinery Works And Misc B/r Works At...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, Erectionand Commissioning Of Goods Cum Passenger Lift...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Joinery Including Rolling Shutter, Misc Works, External And...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category