| Tender Title | Indian Air Force UTP Cat VI Cable Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7625966 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7625966, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, specifically for the Indian Air Force, a constituent of the Ministry of Defence. The procurement pertains to UTP Cable Cat VI, with a total quantity of 10,000 units required. This tender will be open for submission from 04-09-2026 at 10:00 AM and will close on 05-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. Potential bidders are advised to note the tender issuance date of 30-06-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Air Force Procurement of 10,000 Units CAT VI Wiring Cable..read more
Indian Air Force Cat VI Cable Installation and Replacement in Bangalore..read more
CAT VI Wiring and Cable Conduit Installation Services for Defense Infrastructure..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category