Military Truck Repair and Overhauling Services with Spares Supply

Services
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Military Truck Repair and Overhauling Services with Spares Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989106Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMilitary Truck Repair and Overhauling Services with Spares Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989106
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7989106, is issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence. The opportunity, dated 02-09-2026, concerns "Repair and Overhauling Service - built up trucks SPARESREQUIRED FOR MT VEHICLES Yes Buyer Premises," indicating a requirement for services related to the maintenance and refurbishment of military transport vehicles, including the provision of spare parts at the buyer's premises. Bidders are advised that the tender opens on 02-09-2026 at 4:47 PM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

TATA Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services at Indian Air Force Facilities..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Tata 207 DI Pick-Up Truck Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services - Jalpaiguri..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Truck Repair, Overhaul, and ASV Spares Procurement..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Battery-Operated Platform Truck Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air Force..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

TATA Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services at Indian Air Force...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Tata 207 DI Pick-Up Truck Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services - Jalpaiguri...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Truck Repair, Overhaul, and ASV Spares Procurement...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Battery-Operated Platform Truck Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category