Catering and Barware Supply for India Tourism Development Corporation

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 2
Construction Material
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Catering and Barware Supply for India Tourism Development Corporation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7932409Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:15 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCatering and Barware Supply for India Tourism Development Corporation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7932409
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:15 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:15 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:15 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

India Tourism Development Corporation Limited, under the Ministry of Tourism, invites bids for the procurement of a comprehensive range of catering and barware items. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7932409, will commence on 01-09-2026 at 10:15 AM and conclude on 22-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The scope of supply encompasses a diverse selection of Stainless Steel and Plastic items, including but not limited to, ice buckets, various sizes of Salvar Round Plastic and Plastic Trays, Glass Racks, SS Tongs, Spoons, Forks, Knives, Tea Spoons, Soup Spoons, Service Spoons, Straw Holders, Creamers, Tea Pots, Coffee Pots, Tooth Pick Holders, Bottle Openers, Water Jugs, Bread Baskets (large and small), Napkin Holders, Muddlers, Bar Spoons, Bar Counter Mats, Wine Champagne Cork Openers, Bar Condiments Trays, Peg Measure Jiggers, Cocktail Shakers, Strainers for cocktails, Wine and Champagne Buckets, Buffet Ladles and Holders, Utility Knives, Wooden Cutlery Trays, Poly Rattan Woven Buffet Baskets, Oval Woven Cane Buffet Baskets, Stainless Steel matt finish finger bowls, Chopping Boards, and 4-compartment plastic cutlery storage boxes. The total quantity required across all items is 307.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_of_cutlery_2026-08-18-17-05-16_bf6c4144511ee293c20a63b802f9c4d4.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9773099.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Rajkiya Nirman Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Picnic Spot Of Eco Tourism Development Work At Khairatiya..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Department of Defence Catering Services Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Defence Ministry Catering Services Procurement..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Tenders For Providing Catering Services For Common Mess..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Education Department Tender

Comprehensive Vegetarian Event Catering Services for Gujarat Education Department..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Uttar Pradesh Rajkiya Nirman Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Picnic Spot Of Eco Tourism Development Work At...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Department of Defence Catering Services Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Defence Ministry Catering Services Procurement...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Tenders For Providing Catering Services For Common Mess...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Education Department Tender

Comprehensive Vegetarian Event Catering Services for Gujarat Education Department...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category