| Tender Title | Procurement of Single-Use Negative Pressure Wound Therapy Systems | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7954203 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 12:34 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 12:34 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**TENDER DESCRIPTION FOR NEGATIVE PRESSURE WOUND THERAPY SYSTEM** This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of TAB TAMOXIFEN 10 MG SINGLE USE NEGATIVE PRESSURE WOUND THERAPY SYSTEMS. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7954203. Bids will be accepted from 24-08-2026 at 12:34 PM until the closing date of 03-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The total quantity required is 105 units of the specified Negative Pressure Wound Therapy System. This procurement is being managed by the organisation Hqids, and is dated 24-08-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Sterile Single-Use Endotracheal Tubes for ESIC Hospital Ernakulam..read more
Sterile Single-Use Endotracheal Tube Supply for Kalpana Chawla Govt. Medical College,..read more
Sterile Single-Use Endotracheal Tube Supply for Safdarjung Hospital..read more
Procurement of Sterile Single-Use Urine Collection Bags for Haryana Healthcare..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category