Supply of Percutaneous Nephrolithotomy (PCNL) Set Accessories for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital

Goods
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Percutaneous Nephrolithotomy (PCNL) Set Accessories for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital
Tender ID2026_RMLH_924571_1Tender Reference Number11014/64/2023-Proc.Section
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationProcurement Section Dr. Rml Hospital New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Percutaneous Nephrolithotomy (PCNL) Set Accessories for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital
  • Tender ID2026_RMLH_924571_1
  • Tender Reference Number11014/64/2023-Proc.Section
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationProcurement Section Dr. Rml Hospital New Delhi,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Accessories For Pcnl Set

This tender, ID 2026_RMLH_924571_1 and Reference Number 11014/64/2023-Proc.Section, is being issued by the Procurement Section of Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The tender seeks proposals for the supply of "Accessories for PCNL Set" under the Goods category, specifically within Consumables (Hospital / Lab). This is a single-cover tender, with the cover encompassing all technical and financial documentation. The contract type is a Rate Contract, and the period of work is stipulated as 730 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. The procurement is scheduled to commence with document downloads available from September 2, 2026, at 6:00 PM, concluding on September 12, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 3, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 12, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 2:30 PM at the Procurement Section, Dr. RML Hospital, New Delhi. Notably, there is no tender fee or EMD required for this tender. Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents, including the Tender Timeline Document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and Tender Terms of Condition Documents (medex002.pdf), for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Procurement Section Dr. Rml Hospital New Delhi
AddressProcurement Section Dr. Rml Hospital New Delhi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Partial Discharge Signal Acquisition and Measurement Set Procurement for NIT Hamirpur..read more

Hamirpur , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Animal Biotechnology Tender

Computer and IT Equipment Supply and Installation for National Institute of..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

National Institute Of Animal Biotechnology Tender

Supply and Installation of Desktop Computers, Servers, and IT Accessories for..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Supply And Installation Of Ion Gun And Related Accessories...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Purchase Of Laparoscopic Surgery Set With High Definition Camera(4k), (adult) With..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Partial Discharge Signal Acquisition and Measurement Set Procurement for NIT...read more

Hamirpur , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Animal Biotechnology Tender

Computer and IT Equipment Supply and Installation for National Institute...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

National Institute Of Animal Biotechnology Tender

Supply and Installation of Desktop Computers, Servers, and IT Accessories...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Supply And Installation Of Ion Gun And Related Accessories....read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Purchase Of Laparoscopic Surgery Set With High Definition Camera(4k), (adult)...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category