Delhi Directorate of Education Dry Ration Supply and Delivery

  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Delhi Directorate of Education Dry Ration Supply and Delivery
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976242Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:14 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDelhi Directorate of Education Dry Ration Supply and Delivery
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976242
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:14 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:14 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:14 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976242, is being issued by the Directorate of Education, a department under the Ministry of Education, Government of Delhi. The tender is for the supply of "Dry Ration" and specifically pertains to a total quantity of 198,695 units. The eligible items within this dry ration category, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) Title, include Black Pepper, Chana Masala, Chat Masala, Chicken Masala, Chhoti Ilaichi (Cardamom), Clove, and Daalchini (Cinnamon). This procurement will be managed by the Office of the District South West B, operating under the Education Department Delhi. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 03-09-2026 at 10:14 AM and closes promptly on 21-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. A crucial requirement for participation is that the supplied products must be FSSAI Approved and delivered in 10kg bags.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    dry_ration_pdf_2026-27_2026-08-27-14-09-34_085b8fd096fe7c88949e2f524689258f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9823745.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Supply Dry Ration..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate General National Disaster Response Force Tender

Supply Of Dry Ration..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Supply of Dry and Fresh Ration for Tribal Schools in Delhi..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Supply Of Dry Ration 53 Bn Itbp Thq Narayanpur And All..read more

Narayanpur , Chhattisgarh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Supply Of Dry Ration Items For Grain Shop, Shq Ddn..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Supply Dry Ration...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate General National Disaster Response Force Tender

Supply Of Dry Ration...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Supply of Dry and Fresh Ration for Tribal Schools in...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Supply Of Dry Ration 53 Bn Itbp Thq Narayanpur And...read more

Narayanpur , Chhattisgarh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Supply Of Dry Ration Items For Grain Shop, Shq Ddn...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category