Procurement of Advanced Kidney Preservation and Transport System for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital

  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Advanced Kidney Preservation and Transport System for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7306582Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Advanced Kidney Preservation and Transport System for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7306582
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-03-05 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-03-05 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the procurement of a **Kidney Preservation and Transport System** for the **Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital, New Delhi**, falling under the **Department of Health and Family Welfare** and the **Ministry of Health and Family Welfare**. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this critical medical equipment, with the bid period commencing on **06-09-2026 at 1:00 PM** and concluding on **07-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. The reference for this opportunity is **GEM/2026/B/7306582**, and the tender was dated **05-03-2026**. The requirement is for a single unit of this specialized system, vital for ensuring the viability and safe transit of kidneys for transplantation, thereby directly impacting patient care and outcomes within the esteemed institution.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_-_kidney_preservation_and_trasport_2026-02-28-13-48-24_766a95d74a49ee791e39c067ec8c7cd0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9062784.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9850690.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_d5aebdb3-eeaa-44c0-88681772277872144_ajay.ekka@rmlh.nic.in.pdf
  • Document
    IP_cd7631e3-4e59-43d5-8b241772277811146_ajay.ekka@rmlh.nic.in.pdf
  • Document
    list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf
  • Document
    1772277630.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Gujarat Medical Education And Research Society Tender

Procurement of ENT Advanced Coblation Systems for GMERS Medical College Hospital..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Lithotomy Stirrups with Lift Assist and Advanced Boot System..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Medical Education Tender

Near Infrared Spectroscopy Patient Monitoring With Upgradable Advanced Parameters, Remote Monitoring..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Institute Of Liver And Biliary Sciences Tender

Procurement of Advanced 32-Channel Polysomnography Systems with Extended Maintenance..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Gujarat Medical Education And Research Society Tender

Procurement of ENT Advanced Coblation Systems for GMERS Medical College...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Lithotomy Stirrups with Lift Assist and Advanced Boot...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Medical Education Tender

Near Infrared Spectroscopy Patient Monitoring With Upgradable Advanced Parameters, Remote...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Institute Of Liver And Biliary Sciences Tender

Procurement of Advanced 32-Channel Polysomnography Systems with Extended Maintenance...read more

South Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category