Procurement of Lithotomy Stirrups with Lift Assist and Advanced Boot System for SGPGI Lucknow

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Lithotomy Stirrups with Lift Assist and Advanced Boot System for SGPGI Lucknow
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960649Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:51 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Lithotomy Stirrups with Lift Assist and Advanced Boot System for SGPGI Lucknow
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960649
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:51 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:51 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:51 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Medical Education Department, Uttar Pradesh, on behalf of the Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute of Medical Sciences (SGPGI), Lucknow. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7960649, concerns the procurement of two (2) units of Lithotomy Stirrups, specifically featuring a lift assist and an advanced boot system. Bids for this opportunity can be submitted from 02-09-2026 at 11:51 AM until 23-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The tender is being managed by the Sgpgims Raibareily Road Lucknow office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    lithotomy_strirrups_with_lift_assist_and_advanced_b_2026-08-25-15-24-26_ce66900e8f06ebbe30b90af003a0d0b1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9805600.pdf
  • Document
    CUSTOMGTC_95c527c8-fb4a-4891-87941787652003624_PSJDMM.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gujarat Medical Education And Research Society Tender

Procurement of ENT Advanced Coblation Systems for GMERS Medical College Hospital..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Advanced Vibratory Polishing System and Sample Preparation Accessories for IIT Varanasi..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Institute Of Liver And Biliary Sciences Tender

Procurement of Advanced 32-Channel Polysomnography Systems with Extended Maintenance..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

IC Profiler Auxiliary Equipment for Advanced High-Energy Linear Accelerator System Procurement..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Advanced Endoscopic Hydrojet Unit Procurement for JIPMER..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Gujarat Medical Education And Research Society Tender

Procurement of ENT Advanced Coblation Systems for GMERS Medical College...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Advanced Vibratory Polishing System and Sample Preparation Accessories for IIT...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Institute Of Liver And Biliary Sciences Tender

Procurement of Advanced 32-Channel Polysomnography Systems with Extended Maintenance...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

IC Profiler Auxiliary Equipment for Advanced High-Energy Linear Accelerator System...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Advanced Endoscopic Hydrojet Unit Procurement for JIPMER...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category