| Tender Title | Electromechanical Equipment Supply for Delhi Jal Board Water Management | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7918375 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 09:31 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 09:31 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Delhi Jal Board (DJB) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7918375, solicits bids for the supply of essential Electromechanical (E&M) items as detailed in the specification document. The bidding period commences on August 19, 2026, at 9:31 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 1388 units across various categories, including Submersible Pumpsets (Three Phase) conforming to IS 8034 (V2) (Q2), PVC Insulated Cables for Submersible Pumps that are ISI Marked to IS 694 (Q2), and associated components such as panels, clamps, pipes, tailpieces, bends, nut bolts, rubber packing, and bore covers, along with testing services. This vital procurement, overseen by the Head Office of the Delhi Jal Board located at M-12, D-Block, Saket Overhead Tank, Opposite PVR Cinema, Saket, New Delhi - 110017, will support the crucial water management operations within the state of Delhi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Scientific Laboratory Equipment and Optical Instruments..read more
Electromechanical Gyratory Compactor Supply for Road Research Institute..read more
Supply Of Laboratory Equipment (ndt, Epoxy, Thermoplastic, Sign Board And Sheeting,..read more
Outdoor Fitness Equipment Procurement for Dalsagar Buxar Public Facilities..read more
As Per Tender Document..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category