Supply of Black Clay, Murrum, and Sand for Netaji Subhash Sports Complex, Jasola

Works
Construction Material
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Black Clay, Murrum, and Sand for Netaji Subhash Sports Complex, Jasola
Tender ID2026_DDA_923226_1Tender Reference NumberNIQ NO.- 01/NSSC/DDA/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.50 L Tender LocationNssc/dda , South Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Black Clay, Murrum, and Sand for Netaji Subhash Sports Complex, Jasola
  • Tender ID2026_DDA_923226_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIQ NO.- 01/NSSC/DDA/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.50 L
  • Tender LocationNssc/dda,South Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 04:05 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 04:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 04:05 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 04:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Black Clay, Murrum And Dust/sand At Nssc/dda, Jasola

This tender, with Reference Number NIQ NO.- 01/NSSC/DDA/2026-27, is an Open Tender issued by the Delhi Development Authority for the "Supply of Black Clay, Murrum and Dust/Sand at NSSC/DDA, Jasola." The work is estimated at ₹2,49,690 and is to be completed within 30 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 21, 2026, at 04:05 PM until September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting August 21, 2026, at 04:05 PM, with the submission deadline also on September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 is required, payable to DDA IFMIS Portal in New Delhi. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including proof of EMD payment, PAN, GST registration, experience certificates, contractor registration fee proof, turnover certificates, an undertaking on stamp paper, and any other required documents; and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender is categorized under Civil Works.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Re/nssc/dda
AddressNssc/dda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Delhi Development Authority Tender

Engagement Of 16 Nos. Groundmen, 01 No. Mason, 01 No. Plumber..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply & Filling With Murrum For Idpl Project In Tamil Nadu..read more

Others , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare Tender

Children's Park and Sports Complex Development: Supply of Construction Materials..read more

Sehore , Madhya Pradesh

Delhi Development Authority Tender

Supplying, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Cctv Surveillance System At Sports..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Sand And Gravels For Sand Filter Media..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Delhi Development Authority Tender

Engagement Of 16 Nos. Groundmen, 01 No. Mason, 01 No....read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply & Filling With Murrum For Idpl Project In Tamil...read more

Others , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare Tender

Children's Park and Sports Complex Development: Supply of Construction Materials...read more

Sehore , Madhya Pradesh

Delhi Development Authority Tender

Supplying, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Cctv Surveillance System At...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Sand And Gravels For Sand Filter Media...read more

Hisar , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category