Annual Repair and Maintenance of GPRA Quarters Garages and Store Rooms in Vasant Vihar, New Delhi

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 57.35 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Repair and Maintenance of GPRA Quarters Garages and Store Rooms in Vasant Vihar, New Delhi
Tender ID168065Tender Reference Number58/EE/M-Div./2026-27
Tender TypeOpen
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 11:17 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 57.35 L Tender Location , New Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Repair and Maintenance of GPRA Quarters Garages and Store Rooms in Vasant Vihar, New Delhi
  • Tender ID168065
  • Tender Reference Number58/EE/M-Div./2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 11:17 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 57.35 L
  • Tender LocationNew Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-05 11:17 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 11:17 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 11:17 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-05 11:17 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 11:17 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 11:17 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,14,706
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode DD,FDR,CDR,BC,TC,BG

Tender Description

Work Description - A/r And M/o Of Gpra Quarter In Cpwd Colony At Vasant Vihar, New Delhi During 2026-27. (sh:-repair Work In Various Types Of Garages & Store Rooms.)

The Central Public Works Department (CPWD), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for the Annual Repair and Maintenance (A/R and M/O) of GPRA quarters within the CPWD Colony at Vasant Vihar, New Delhi, for the 2026-27 period. This tender specifically encompasses repair work within various types of garages and store rooms. The estimated cost for this Civil Works project is ₹ 57,35,311, and the estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹ 1,14,706. Bidders are required to submit their bids as a percentage of the estimated cost. The tender process will be conducted through an open bidding system, with a stipulated time of 3 months for the completion of the works. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of September 5, 2026, at 11:17 AM, with the bid submission closing on September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM, followed by bid opening on the same day at 03:30 PM. Mandatory documents for application include a Pan Card, contractor contact details, a copy of the ERP Training Certificate, proof of original EMD deposition, the EMD itself (01), the contractor's enlistment order (for CPWD enlisted contractors), and a GST registration certificate. Pre-bid queries can be submitted via email to deleecm.cpwd@nic.in or mdivisioncpwd@gmail.com, with the last date for submission being September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender inviting authority is EE-M-Div, located at the O/o Executive Engineer, M Division, CPWD, East Block 4, Level-7, R.K Puram, New Delhi, and can be contacted at 9990102004. The bid validity period is set at 30 days, expiring on October 14, 2026, at 03:30 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee-m-div
AddressO/o Executive Engineer, M Division, Cpwd, East Block 4, Level-7, R.k Puram, New Delhi
Contact Details 9990102004
Email mdivisioncpwd@gmail.com
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Board Of Direct Taxes Tender

Jalandhar Income Tax Office Garage Renovation and Finishing Project..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Provision Of Foundation And Shed For Ev Charging Station Indira Vihar,..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Banaras Hindu University Tender

Repair Of Damaged Sunshade And Ceiling Of Terrace Of Fc-quarters, M-quarters,..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Maintenance To Drdo Residential Complex, Timarpur, Anusandhan Vihar Including Type Iv..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Central Board Of Direct Taxes Tender

Jalandhar Income Tax Office Garage Renovation and Finishing Project...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Provision Of Foundation And Shed For Ev Charging Station Indira...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Banaras Hindu University Tender

Repair Of Damaged Sunshade And Ceiling Of Terrace Of Fc-quarters,...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Maintenance To Drdo Residential Complex, Timarpur, Anusandhan Vihar Including Type...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category