Wazirpur Complex Visitors Amenities Civil Works Upgrade

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 51.47 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Wazirpur Complex Visitors Amenities Civil Works Upgrade
Tender ID2026_ASI_924878_1Tender Reference Number13/14/2026-W
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 51.47 L Tender LocationWazirpur Complex , North West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWazirpur Complex Visitors Amenities Civil Works Upgrade
  • Tender ID2026_ASI_924878_1
  • Tender Reference Number13/14/2026-W
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 51.47 L
  • Tender LocationWazirpur Complex,North West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,02,948
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Upgradation Of Visitors Amenities At Wazirpur Complex, New Delhi

This tender seeks proposals for the "UPGRADATION OF VISITORS AMENITIES AT WAZIRPUR COMPLEX, NEW DELHI," a critical civil works project initiated by the Archaeological Survey of India, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The Superintending Archaeologist, operating from Puratatva Bhawan GPO Complex D Block, 3rd floor, INA, New Delhi, is the inviting authority. The estimated tender value stands at ₹51,47,409, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,02,948, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to SA ASI. Bidders are required to submit their bids under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 dedicated to the Finance/Price Bid. The tender is an open, advertised tender, with bidding commencing on September 3, 2026, at 06:10 PM and concluding on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM for submissions and document downloads. Bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the SA ASI Delhi Circle. Potential bidders must adhere to the submission deadlines and refer to the tender documents for specific qualification criteria and any other prerequisites.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Archaeologist
AddressPuratatva Bhawan Gpo Complex D Block, 3rd Floor Ina New Delhi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited Tender

Facelifting Works In Director(mines) Secretariat & Visitors Room & Room No.f90..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Consultancy Services For Interior Works For Amenities Buildings At Malkapur Pol..read more

Buldhana , Maharashtra

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of New Iats Building At Ats Complex, Chennai Airport. Sh...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited Tender

Facelifting Works In Director(mines) Secretariat & Visitors Room & Room...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Consultancy Services For Interior Works For Amenities Buildings At Malkapur...read more

Buldhana , Maharashtra

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of New Iats Building At Ats Complex, Chennai Airport....read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category