| Tender Title | Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Neutral Grounding Resistors and Transformer Testing at Gevra Substation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SECL_364829_1 | Tender Reference Number | SECL/GA/SO ENM/26-27/E-TENDER/61 dt. 03/09/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.61 L | Tender Location | Gevra Project , Korba , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of 02 Nos 6.6kv Neutral 
 Grounding Resistor And 02 Nos 3.3kv Neutral 
 Grounding Resistor Along With Routine Test Of Transformer At 
 33/6.6/3.3kv Main Substation Under Power Supply Of Gevra 
 Project
South Eastern Coalfields Limited (SECL), a leading Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the "Supply, Installation and Commissioning of 02 Nos 6.6kV Neutral Grounding Resistor and 02 Nos 3.3kV Neutral Grounding Resistor along with routine test of Transformer at 33/6.6/3.3kV Main Substation under Power Supply of Gevra Project". This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number SECL/GA/SO ENM/26-27/E-TENDER/61 dated 03/09/2026 and Tender ID 2026_SECL_364829_1, is for Electrical and Maintenance Works with an estimated tender value of ₹12,60,948. Bidders are required to submit a fixed EMD of ₹15,800. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents including Work Experience, Electrical Contractor License, and relevant undertakings, while Cover 2 is reserved for the Price Bid. The work is to be completed within 60 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from September 5, 2026, 10:00 AM, until September 19, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made online between September 7, 2026, 10:00 AM, and September 19, 2026, 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM at AHQ, Gevra Area.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Staff Officer, Enm |
| Address | Office Of The Area General Manager, Secl Gevra Area - 495452 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
2000KVA Distribution Transformer Supply, Installation & Commissioning for Institute for Plasma..read more
Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of 3.3 Kv Grade Neutral Grounding Registor(ngr)..read more
Supply of 250MW Generator Neutral Grounding Transformer for Chandrapura Thermal Power..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 1000 Kva Distribution Transformer, Ht..read more
Neutral Grounding Resistor As Per Enquiry Item Description..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category