Supply of Bearing Block Adopter Sleeves and Nuts for SECL Machinery

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Bearing Block Adopter Sleeves and Nuts for SECL Machinery
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7992570Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:41 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Bearing Block Adopter Sleeves and Nuts for SECL Machinery
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7992570
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:41 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bilaspurcgh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:41 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:41 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description outlines a critical procurement opportunity from South Eastern Coalfields Limited (SECL), a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7992570, concerns the supply of Bearing Block Adopter Sleeves and Nuts. The tender is open for submission from September 3rd, 2026, 6:41 PM, until September 14th, 2026, 7:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) specifies a total of 221 units of various "ADAPTOR SLEEVE WITH LOCK WASHER AND NUT" configurations, all designed for heavy-duty cast iron bearing blocks and plummer blocks. Specifically, the tender requires components for bearing block sizes SN 524, SN 522, SN 520, SN 517, SN 518, SN 528, SN 536, SN 538, and SN 532. This procurement is being managed by the SECL Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh office, and addresses a vital need for essential machinery components within the organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sleeve_2026-09-03-13-21-15_fb35946c610ad7cafcb32154c0ba5837.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9842368.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Assorted Bearing and Adapter Sleeves for Steel Plant Operations..read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Tungsten Carbide Die Sleeve Fabrication and Supply for Rotary Presses..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dahod , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Assorted Bearing and Adapter Sleeves for Steel Plant...read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Tungsten Carbide Die Sleeve Fabrication and Supply for Rotary Presses...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dahod , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category