Installation and Commissioning of 6.6 kV Neutral Grounding Resistors and Transformer Testing at Gevra Project Substations

Works
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 2
Electrical Works
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.81 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Installation and Commissioning of 6.6 kV Neutral Grounding Resistors and Transformer Testing at Gevra Project Substations
Tender ID2026_SECL_364827_1Tender Reference NumberSECL/GA/SO ENM/26-27/E-TENDER/59 dt. 03/09/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.81 L Tender LocationGevra Project , Korba , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInstallation and Commissioning of 6.6 kV Neutral Grounding Resistors and Transformer Testing at Gevra Project Substations
  • Tender ID2026_SECL_364827_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSECL/GA/SO ENM/26-27/E-TENDER/59 dt. 03/09/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.81 L
  • Tender LocationGevra Project,Korba, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-05 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,300
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply, Installation, And Commissioning Of 03 Nos 6.6 Kv Neutral Grounding Resistor Along With Routine Test Of Transformer At 33/6.6/3.3kv Main Substation And Dipka Unit Substation Under Power Supply Of Gevra Project.

South Eastern Coalfields Limited (SECL), a Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids for the "Supply, Installation, and commissioning of 03 Nos 6.6 kV Neutral Grounding Resistor along with routine test of Transformer at 33/6.6/3.3kV Main Substation and Dipka unit Substation under Power Supply of Gevra Project." This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_SECL_364827_1 and Reference Number SECL/GA/SO ENM/26-27/E-TENDER/59 dt. 03/09/2026, falls under the "Electrical and Maintenance Works" product category and is based on an Item Rate contract. The estimated tender value is ₹9,81,111, with a required EMD of ₹12,300. The work is to be completed within a period of 60 days from the date of award, and bids will be valid for 120 days. Bidders must be licensed electrical contractors, and the tender involves a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including Work Experience, DSC Authorization, Undertaking as per Annexure - XV, and Electrical Contractors License; and Cover 2 for the Price Bid in .xls format. The tender documents will be available for download from September 5, 2026, 10:00 AM to September 19, 2026, 05:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted from September 7, 2026, 10:00 AM to September 19, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, 11:00 AM at AHQ, Gevra Area, SECL Gevra Area - 495452. Clarification requests can be submitted between September 5, 2026, 10:00 AM and September 12, 2026, 05:00 PM. For further details, please refer to the NIT documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Staff Officer, Enm
AddressOffice Of The Area General Manager, Secl Gevra Area - 495452
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of 02 Nos 6.6kv Neutral Grounding..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of 6.6 KV Neutral Grounding Resistors for Northern Coalfields..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of 3.3 Kv Grade Neutral Grounding Registor(ngr)..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Supply of 250MW Generator Neutral Grounding Transformer for Chandrapura Thermal Power..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

2000KVA Distribution Transformer Supply, Installation & Commissioning for Institute for Plasma..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of 02 Nos 6.6kv Neutral ...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of 6.6 KV Neutral Grounding Resistors for Northern Coalfields...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of 3.3 Kv Grade Neutral Grounding...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Supply of 250MW Generator Neutral Grounding Transformer for Chandrapura Thermal...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

2000KVA Distribution Transformer Supply, Installation & Commissioning for Institute for...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category