| Tender Title | Railway Yard Drainage System Installation at AJU and AWH Yards, Bilaspur | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | S-16-NAG-2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 11:16 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bilaspur , Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 11:16 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-12 11:16 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 11:16 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,48,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender invitation is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the "Provision of yard drain at AJU and AWH yard under the jurisdiction of ADEN/NAB." The tender, identified by reference number S-16-NAG-2026-2027, falls under the Goods category, specifically within Railway related Products, and is intended for open advertisement. The tender documents are available for download from August 12, 2026, at 11:16 AM until September 4, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with bidding submission also commencing on August 12, 2026, at 11:16 AM and closing on September 4, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid opening will occur concurrently on September 4, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A tender fee of 0 is stipulated, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 448,500 required. The work is located in Bilaspur, and the tender inviting authority is NAGPUR-SECR-DIVISION-ENGINEERING/SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RLY, with their office situated at Room no. 210, DRM office complex Nagpur Nagpur. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Nagpur-secr-division-engineering/south East Central Rly |
| Address | Room No. 210,drm Office Complex Nagpur Nagpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category