| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance for HIND Static Inverters (SIVs) for WAG7 Locomotives at Diesel Loco Shed Raipur | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 110-06-SIV-HIND-2026 |
| Tender Type | Single | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 12:42 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bilaspur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:42 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 12:42 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 12:42 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,68,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways (Organisation Name) through the DLS-R-MECHANICAL/SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RLY (Tender Inviting Authority Details) located at Diesel Loco Shed SECR Raipur, Bilaspur, seeks comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contracts (AMC) for HIND make Static Inverters (SIVs) for a period of two (02) years. Specifically, the contract will cover twelve (12) units of 180 KVA SIVs and three (03) units of 2 x 130 KVA SIVs utilized with WAG7 locomotives at the Diesel Loco Shed, Raipur. This procurement is categorized under "Goods" and falls within the "Railway related Products" Product Category. The tender is being conducted on a single tender basis, indicating a specific or specialized requirement. Interested parties should note that the tender document download commenced on August 19, 2026, at 12:42 PM and will conclude on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 19, 2026, at 12:42 PM, with the final submission deadline also set for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place concurrently with the submission deadline on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of 5000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 168500 are required for participation. The Tender Reference Number for this opportunity is 110-06-SIV-HIND-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dls-r-mechanical/south East Central Rly |
| Address | Diesel Loco Shed Secr Raipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category