| Tender Title | Comprehensive3-Year Maintenance for Medha SIV Units in Electric Locomotives at Gonda Loco Shed | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | LS-GD-2026-Medha-2x130 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 04:56 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gorakhpur , Gonda , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 04:56 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 04:56 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 04:56 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 63,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by LOCO SHED-GONDA-ELECTRICAL/NORTH EASTERN RLY, invites bids for a Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for Medha make SIV units (2 x 130 KVA) installed in Electric locomotives stationed at Loco Shed Gonda. The contract will be for a duration of three years. The tender, categorized under "Goods" and specifically "Railway related Products," carries a reference number LS-GD-2026-Medha-2x130. Bidders are advised that the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date are August 25, 2026, at 04:56 PM, with the Bid Submission Start Date also commencing at this time. The crucial deadline for both document download and bid submission is September 16, 2026, at 12:00 PM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. The Tender Fee is listed as 0, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹63,700. While a specific Product Sub-Category is not detailed, the location for the work is Gorakhpur. For a complete description and further details, interested parties must refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Loco Shed-gonda-electrical/north Eastern Rly |
| Address | Loco Shed Gonda North Eastern Railway Gonda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category