| Tender Title | Indian Coast Guard Vessel C-434 Hull Repair and Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7858670 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Repair and Maintenance Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender Description:** The Department of Defence, through the Indian Coast Guard, invites sealed bids for the crucial repair, maintenance, and installation services concerning plant systems and equipment, specifically focusing on commercial repair of hull jobs onboard the vessel C-434. This vital procurement opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7858670, falls under the Ministry of Defence and is categorized as "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2) - Commercial Repair of Hull jobs onboard C-434 Service Provider." Interested and qualified service providers are encouraged to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 04-09-2026 at 12:00 PM and the Bid End Date of 05-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The tender, dated 03-08-2026, originates from the Indian Coast Guard, with operations based in Raigad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Marine Vessel Drydocking and Refit Services for Customs CAT-II Fleet..read more
Underwater Hull Cleaning Services for Indian Naval Ships..read more
Repairs To Compound Wall, Fencing Of Coast Guard At Tech..read more
Naval Vessel In-Vessel Cable Connectorisation and Refurbishment at Karwar..read more
Indian Naval Ship SOQC Valve Repair and Overhaul Rate Contract..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category