Supply of Educational and Office Furniture for Raipur Institutions

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Educational and Office Furniture for Raipur Institutions
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962082Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:02 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Educational and Office Furniture for Raipur Institutions
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962082
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:02 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:02 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:02 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by the Higher Education Department Chhattisgarh, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962082, seeks proposals for the supply of a comprehensive range of furniture items. The tender, dated September 3, 2026, is open for submission from September 3, 2026, at 3:02 PM until September 24, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The scope of work, under the title "FURNITURE," encompasses a diverse list of items essential for educational institutions and offices within Chhattisgarh, specifically for the Raipur office. Key items include Computer Tables (V3, Q2), Revolving Chairs (V5, Q2), Metal Beds (V3, Q2), Steel Almirahs, Cabinets (V4, Q2), Modular Extendable Conference Tables (V2, Q2), Chairs for General Purpose (Q2), Shoe Racks, Mattresses, Storage Cabinets, Bed Sheets, Blankets, Mosquito Nets, Fire Extinguishers, and Extension Boards. The total estimated quantity for these items is 294 units, reflecting a significant requirement for equipping educational facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs_2026-08-25-17-56-32_1cb6aaa832e777c4a18a8e57befdee41.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9807215.pdf
  • Document
    atcfur_da1b1d5a-c6b9-4032-9f751787661919653_BC_Govt_College_Javanga.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Air Conditioner Supply & Installation for Udaipur RO..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Mastercam Software, Flow Measurement Test Bench, and Office Furniture Procurement for..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Indian Audit And Accounts Department Tender

Office Furniture Supply for Indian Audit and Accounts Department Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

National Rural Health Mission Tender

Office Furniture Supply for Balaghat District Public Health Facilities..read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Central Police Organisation Tender

Office Furniture and Workstations Supply for Siliguri Police Organization..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Air Conditioner Supply & Installation for Udaipur...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Mastercam Software, Flow Measurement Test Bench, and Office Furniture Procurement...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Indian Audit And Accounts Department Tender

Office Furniture Supply for Indian Audit and Accounts Department Hyderabad...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

National Rural Health Mission Tender

Office Furniture Supply for Balaghat District Public Health Facilities...read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Central Police Organisation Tender

Office Furniture and Workstations Supply for Siliguri Police Organization...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category