Galvanized Steel Barbed Wire Procurement for Forest Department Fencing

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Galvanized Steel Barbed Wire Procurement for Forest Department Fencing
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7848102Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGalvanized Steel Barbed Wire Procurement for Forest Department Fencing
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7848102
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Forest Department, Chhattisgarh, for the procurement of galvanized steel barbed wire for fencing. Specifically, the requirement is for Item Category: Galvanized Steel Barbed Wire for Fencing (V3) ISI marked to IS 278 (Q3), with a total quantity of 15 units. This procurement is designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7848102, dated 29-07-2026. The bidding process will commence on 06-09-2026 at 3:00 PM and conclude on 07-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The issuing authority for this tender is the Forest Department, Chhattisgarh, with the relevant office located in Raipur. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-RA-9851530.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9676804.pdf
  • Document
    barbed15_95835418-9b9c-4798-bb551785306058167_dfobb@1234.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Forest Department Tender

Galvanized Steel Barbed Wire Procurement for Forest Department Fencing..read more

Janjgirchampa , Chhattisgarh

Forest Department Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Galvanized Steel Barbed Wire for Forest Department..read more

Kawardha , Chhattisgarh

Nlc India Limited Tender

Galvanized Steel Wire Rope Supply for NLC India Limited..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

India Optel Limited Tender

Procurement of 1mm Galvanized High Carbon Steel Wire for Defence Production..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Navy Tender

Barbed Wire Perimeter Fencing Installation with RCC Posts at MO(KAR)..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Forest Department Tender

Galvanized Steel Barbed Wire Procurement for Forest Department Fencing...read more

Janjgirchampa , Chhattisgarh

Forest Department Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Galvanized Steel Barbed Wire for Forest...read more

Kawardha , Chhattisgarh

Nlc India Limited Tender

Galvanized Steel Wire Rope Supply for NLC India Limited...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

India Optel Limited Tender

Procurement of 1mm Galvanized High Carbon Steel Wire for Defence...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Navy Tender

Barbed Wire Perimeter Fencing Installation with RCC Posts at MO(KAR)...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category