| Tender Title | Supply of ON/OFF Ball Valves and Mandatory Spares for BHEL | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7785987 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Durg , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), Department of Heavy Industry, under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, is for the supply of ON/OFF Ball valves along with mandatory spares. The bid will be open for submission between September 4th, 2026, at 3:00 PM and September 8th, 2026, at 2:00 PM, with the bid number GEM/2026/B/7785987. The scope of supply encompasses a range of specialized valves, including various Fuel Gas Trip Valves (14-inch, 300 class), Burner Trip Valves (4-inch and 1-inch, 300 class), Fuel Oil Main Trip Valves (3-inch, 300 class), PFO Main Trip Valves (3-inch, 300 class), PFO Burner Trip Valves (1-inch, 300 class), Atomising Steam Burner Trip Valves (1-inch, 300 class), Scavenging Steam Burner Trip Valves (1-inch, 300 class), PFO Recirculation Trip Valves (3-inch, 300 class), DRUM TOCBD Isolation Valves (1.5-inch, 300 class), Spray Block Valves (3-inch, 300 class), and Mandatory Spares and Commissioning Spares, with a total quantity of 65 units. This procurement is being managed by the office identified as 10380038-Heavy Plates & Vessels Plant.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Manufacturing, Procurement Of Materials And Bought Out Components, Assembly At Shop,..read more
Supply of ON-OFF Ball Valve for RCF Thal Unit Operations..read more
Supply of BHEL Make EMRVs and Safety Valve Spares for PFBR..read more
On-off Valves - Ball (below 14 Inch) For Pdh Pp Plant..read more
Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From Bhel..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category