Supply and Maintenance of Blood Gas Analyzers and Consumables for PGIMER Chandigarh

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateNov 08, 2025
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Maintenance of Blood Gas Analyzers and Consumables for PGIMER Chandigarh
Tender IDGEM/2025/B/6860447Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2025-11-08 12:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Maintenance of Blood Gas Analyzers and Consumables for PGIMER Chandigarh
  • Tender IDGEM/2025/B/6860447
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2025-11-08 12:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2025-11-08 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2025-11-08 12:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2025-11-08 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2025-11-08 12:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,80,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2025/B/6860447 and dated 08-11-2025, is issued by the Department of Health and Family Welfare, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, for the supply of items related to Blood Gas Analyzers. The procuring authority is the Post Graduate Institute of Medical Education and Research (PGIMER), Chandigarh, specifically from the Store Officer Central Stores at Nehru Hospital, located at 160012Store Officer Central Stores Nehru Hospital POSTGRADUATE INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION ANDRESEARCH sector 12CHANDIGARH. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals starting from 08-11-2025 at 12:46 PM until 16-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The tender encompasses a comprehensive list of consumables and services, including ABG Machines, Wash or Rinse Cartridges, Calibrating or Reagents Cartridges, Glucose Sensors, Lactate Sensors, Printer Paper, and comprehensive maintenance contracts (CMC) for periods ranging from the 1st year up to the 8th year. A total quantity of 5058 units is specified across these various items. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of INR 180,000.00 is required for participation in this bidding process.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_2025-11-06-12-12-06_25068c28de97c948d9829f26a299e638.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-8553536.pdf
  • Document
    list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf
  • Document
    Tender2025_5dd78998-5123-4c8a-99081762411881007_yadav.ram@pgimer.edu.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hll Infra Tech Services Limited Tender

Providing Operation And Maintenance Services For The Advanced Mother And Child..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Army Tender

Arterial Blood Gas and Electrolyser Analyser Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biannual Maintenance Contract For Kane 9206 Flue Gas Analyzers 02 At..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract Suplly And Installation Of Automatic..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Hll Infra Tech Services Limited Tender

Providing Operation And Maintenance Services For The Advanced Mother And...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Army Tender

Arterial Blood Gas and Electrolyser Analyser Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biannual Maintenance Contract For Kane 9206 Flue Gas Analyzers 02...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract Suplly And Installation Of...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category