| Tender Title | Runway to Tarmac Connecting Road Repair at Air Force Station Chandigarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785688_1 | Tender Reference Number | CWE/AF CHD/CHD/T-36/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chandigarh , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair Of Connecting Road Between Runway And Tarmac At Af Stn Chandigarh
This tender, Reference Number CWE/AF CHD/CHD/T-36/2026-27, is an open tender for Works, specifically the repair of the connecting road between the runway and tarmac at AF Station Chandigarh. Issued by the CWE AF CHANDIGARH, located at Headquarters Commander Works Engineers (AF) Chandigarh-160003, this tender falls under the purview of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the work is expected to be completed within 180 days. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹60,000, payable to GE (AF) Chandigarh, and the tender fee is ₹500, also payable to GE (AF) Chandigarh. The tender documents will be available for download from August 21, 2026, at 04:00 PM, until September 18, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 11, 2026, at 05:30 PM, with the submission deadline on September 18, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM at HQ CWE AF CHANDIGARH. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 comprising fee/pre-qual/technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). Interested parties are advised to refer to the NIT Document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the Work Item Documents for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe Af Chandigarh |
| Address | Headquarters
 Commander Works Engineers (af) 
 Chandigarh-160003 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Of Connecting Road Between Runway And Tarmac At Af Stn..read more
Repair To Sewage Line, Drain, Fencing And Hardstanding At Air Force..read more
Repair To Joint Filling Of Links Yankess And Certain Different Locations..read more
Repair To Marking On Runway/ Ptt/ South/ Norht Loop/ Link ..read more
Repair To Marking On Runway/ Ptt/ South/ Norht Loop/ Link ..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category