| Tender Title | Supply of Office Furniture: Chairs, Tables, Sofas, and Cabinets for Bihar Women's Polytechnic | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7960986 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Patna , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 70,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Science and Technology Department of Bihar, through its Government Women's Polytechnic in Phulwari, Patna, is pleased to announce a tender opportunity for the supply and delivery of a comprehensive range of office furniture. This bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960986, presents a requirement for a total quantity of 100 items, encompassing Revolving Chairs (V5) (Q2), Modular Tables (Q2), Meeting Tables, Centre Tables (V2) (Q2), Sofas (V3) (Q2), Steel Almirah Cabinets (V4) (Q2), and Chairs for General Purpose (Q2). This initiative, overseen by the Ministry/State of Bihar, is scheduled to commence on 06-09-2026 at 6:00 PM and will conclude on 07-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 70,000.0 is required for participation. This tender, dated 25-08-2026, represents a significant opportunity for reputable suppliers to contribute to the modernization of office infrastructure within a key governmental educational institution.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Faculty and Student Furniture Supply for MSME Technology Centre Bhiwadi..read more
Conference Event Rental: Tents, Tables, Chairs, and Catering Equipment Supply..read more
NPCIL Mumbai Office Furniture Procurement: Tables and Chairs Supply..read more
Supply of Composite Office Tables and Steel Almirah Cabinets..read more
Repairs, Recanning, Painting, And Polishing To All Types Of Chairs, Tables,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category