Supply of BTL EPC Drive Axle Assembly for NTPC Barauni Travelling Tripper

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of BTL EPC Drive Axle Assembly for NTPC Barauni Travelling Tripper
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111028_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331337
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 05:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSntpc Barauni. , Begusarai , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of BTL EPC Drive Axle Assembly for NTPC Barauni Travelling Tripper
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111028_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331337
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 05:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSntpc Barauni.,Begusarai, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 05:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 05:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 05:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 05:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 05:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 05:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Btl Epc Ltd Make Drive Axle Assembly For Travellingtripper Of Chp Stage-ii At Ntpc Barauni.

This tender, reference number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331337, is issued by NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the procurement of BTL EPC Ltd make Drive axle assembly for Travelling Tripper of CHP Stage-II at NTPC Barauni. The work involves a supply contract with a bid validity period of 90 days and a work period of 180 days. The tender is categorized under 'Goods' and 'Miscellaneous Goods' as its product category. This is a limited tender with two covers required for submission. Cover 1 is for technical specifications, special purchase conditions, and supporting documents for quoted rates, while Cover 2 is for the price bid. Critical dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date on August 14, 2026, at 05:15 PM. The Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date are both September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM, followed by the Bid Opening Date on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. No tender fee or EMD is required for this procurement. The tender inviting authority is Rajesh Kumar Verma, DGM USSC (C and M), located at NTPC LIMITED (A Government of India Enterprise), 9th and 10th Floor, CBD Building, USSC-C and M-3, Raipur, Sector 21, Chhattisgarh- 492018, India. Interested parties are advised to refer to the attached documents for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rajesh Kumar Verma Dgm Ussc (c And M)
AddressNtpc Limited (a Government Of India Enterprise), 9th And 10th Floor, Cbd Building, Ussc-c And M-3, Raipur,sector 21,chhattisgarh- 492018, India
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply Of Tripper Trolley Wheel..read more

Yamunanagar , Haryana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Auma Actuator Spare For Ntpc Barauni..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Bladder For Accumulator Of Hpsu,st-2,ntpc Barauni...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply Of Tripper Trolley Wheel...read more

Yamunanagar , Haryana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Auma Actuator Spare For Ntpc Barauni...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Bladder For Accumulator Of Hpsu,st-2,ntpc Barauni....read more

Begusarai , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category