| Tender Title | HURL Barauni Township: Design and Supply of Two 30 M³ Per Hour Water Pre-treatment Plants | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7642004 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Begusarai , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-09 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,99,880 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7642004, is being issued by the Hindustan Urvarak And Rasayan Ltd (HURL), on behalf of the Department of Fertilizers under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers. The procurement concerns the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipment (Version 2)," specifically focusing on the "Design and supply of Water pre-treatment Plant of 30 cubicmeter per hour Capacity (2 nos) at HURL Barauni Township." The project is located at the HURL Barauni Township, Begusarai, Bihar (851115), with the specific address being 851115HURL BARAUNIPROJECT BARAUNI URVARAKNAGAR BEGUSARAIBegusarai Bihar 851115. The tender opens on 06-09-2026 at 6:00 PM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The EMD amount required for participation is ₹199,880.0. The scope of work will be detailed as per the attached documents. This opportunity is presented to the Joint Venture of CIL, NTPC, IOCL, FCIL, and HFCL.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Installation Of An Additional Deep Borewell To Ensure Uninterrupted Raw Water..read more
Construction Of Restroom Cum Canteen And Toilets/washroom At Hurl Barauni...read more
Construction Of Pre Sedimentation Unit Of 22.5 Mld Capacity And Modernization..read more
Hiring Services For Refractory Works During Shutdown Period At Hurl Barauni..read more
Renovation And Retrofitting Of 2x500 Kld Sewage Treatment Plants And 1x100..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category