High-End Laptop Procurement for IIM Bodh Gaya

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High-End Laptop Procurement for IIM Bodh Gaya
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7892101Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 07:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gaya , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh-End Laptop Procurement for IIM Bodh Gaya
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7892101
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gaya, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-10 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 07:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-10 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 44,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Higher Education, specifically by the Indian Institute of Management (IIM) Bodh Gaya, located in Bihar, under the Ministry of Education, presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide essential technology. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7892101, seeks the procurement of fifteen (15) units of High-End Laptop - Notebook (Q2). This procurement is critical for the operational and academic needs of the Indian Institute of Management. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on September 4, 2026, at 7:00 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 7:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹44,000.00 is required for participation. This tender, dated August 10, 2026, represents a significant commitment to equipping the institution with advanced computing resources.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-RA-9845342.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9726711.pdf
  • Document
    LPTechSp_70becf14-da59-40aa-83cb1786354590355_buycon1.iim.bodhgaya.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

High-End Laptop and Tablet Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: High-End Notebook Laptops..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

High-End Laptop Procurement for Indian Air Force Operations..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Airports Authority Of India Tender

High-End Laptop Procurement for Airports Authority of India..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Jammu And Kashmir Housing Board Tender

Procurement of High-End Laptop Notebook Devices for Jammu and Kashmir Housing..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

High-End Laptop and Tablet Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: High-End Notebook Laptops...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

High-End Laptop Procurement for Indian Air Force Operations...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Airports Authority Of India Tender

High-End Laptop Procurement for Airports Authority of India...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Jammu And Kashmir Housing Board Tender

Procurement of High-End Laptop Notebook Devices for Jammu and Kashmir...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category