Supply of 5MP Night Vision Cameras with 30m Range for Indian Army

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 5MP Night Vision Cameras with 30m Range for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7776497Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 08:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Aurangabad , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 5MP Night Vision Cameras with 30m Range for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7776497
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 08:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Aurangabad, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-11 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 08:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-11 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 08:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of Night Vision Front 5MP 30 Mtr Range Cameras to the Department of Military Affairs, an organization under the Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7776497, will be open for submission from the 5th of September 2026 at 8:00 PM to the 7th of September 2026 at 8:00 PM. A total of three (3) units of this specialized camera are required. The tender originates from the Indian Army, with the issuing office located in Aurangabad. The date of this tender notice is the 11th of July 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specification_2026-07-11-19-26-54_83cb41532f33d37aafca0647869d8472.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9849144.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9594746.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Procurement of Helmet-Mounted Monocular Night Vision Devices..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Garden Reach Ship Builders And Engineers Limited Tender

Night Vision Body Worn Camera Supply for Defence Production..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Advanced Night Colour Vision CCTV Surveillance Systems..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement of Passive Night Vision Monoculars for Indian Air Force..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force: Passive Night Vision Monocular Procurement..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Procurement of Helmet-Mounted Monocular Night Vision Devices...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Garden Reach Ship Builders And Engineers Limited Tender

Night Vision Body Worn Camera Supply for Defence Production...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Advanced Night Colour Vision CCTV Surveillance...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement of Passive Night Vision Monoculars for Indian Air Force...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force: Passive Night Vision Monocular Procurement...read more

Amritsar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category