Special Gasket Supply for Generator and System Overhauling

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Special Gasket Supply for Generator and System Overhauling
Tender ID2026_BRBCL_111301_1Tender Reference NumberBRBCL/Nabinagar/9900332133
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhartiya Rail Bijlee Company L H-type Office, Than , Aurangabad , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecial Gasket Supply for Generator and System Overhauling
  • Tender ID2026_BRBCL_111301_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBRBCL/Nabinagar/9900332133
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhartiya Rail Bijlee Company L H-type Office, Than,Aurangabad, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-26 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-31 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-26 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Special Gaskets For Overhaulling Of Generator And Associated Systems

Bhartiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for the "Procurement of Special Gaskets for Overhauling of Generator and Associated Systems" under Tender ID 2026_BRBCL_111301_1. This is a National Competitive Bid for Goods, with a form of contract for Supply. The tender documents will be available for download from August 26, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 4, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 26, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 4, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bidders are advised that technical evaluation will be on a general basis, not item-wise. The work is to be completed within a period of 90 days, and the bid validity will be for 120 days. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Technical bid and Cover 2 for Finance/Price bid. No EMD or Tender Fee is applicable for this tender. Further details and tender documents, including tender notice, technical specifications, and the Bill of Quantities, are available for download. All submissions and inquiries should be directed to Mrityunjay Kumar, DGM (CnM), at Bhartiya Rail Bijlee Company L H-Type Office, Thana-Khaira Nabinagar, Aurangabad, Bihar - 824303.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Mrityunjay Kumar Dgm (cnm)
AddressBhartiya Rail Bijlee Company L H-type Office, Thana-khaira Nabinagar, Aurangabad 824303
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Capital Overhauling Service Contract For Kudgi Unit 3 Generator And Tg..read more

Bijapur(kar) , Karnataka

Munitions India Limited Tender

Diesel Generator Set 160kVA Repair and Overhaul Services..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of 660mw Generator Spares For Overhauling Of Generators Atntpc Barh..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

1000MW Steam Turbine and Generator Overhaul Services for KKNPP Unit 1..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Limited Tender

Capital Overhauling Service Contract For Kudgi Unit 3 Generator And...read more

Bijapur(kar) , Karnataka

Munitions India Limited Tender

Diesel Generator Set 160kVA Repair and Overhaul Services...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of 660mw Generator Spares For Overhauling Of Generators Atntpc...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

1000MW Steam Turbine and Generator Overhaul Services for KKNPP Unit...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category