Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computer Procurement for Sashastra Seema Bal

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computer Procurement for Sashastra Seema Bal
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7749870Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bongaigaon , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEntry and Mid-Level Desktop Computer Procurement for Sashastra Seema Bal
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7749870
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bongaigaon, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-08 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-08 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender describes an urgent requirement for the Central Armed Police Forces, specifically the Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB) under the Ministry of Home Affairs. The organisation, headquartered at FHQ SSB New Delhi, with a specific operational unit located at 15th Bn SSB Kajalgaon PO.Dhaligaon, is seeking to procure nine (9) units of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers (Q2). This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7749870, is a critical initiative to enhance the operational and administrative capabilities of the SSB. The bidding period will commence on 04-09-2026 at 5:00 PM and conclude on 07-09-2026 at 5:00 PM, with the tender document dated 08-07-2026. This opportunity represents a significant chance for vendors to contribute to the vital security functions of the nation by supplying essential technological resources to a key paramilitary force.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kamdhenu University Tender

Supply of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for Kamdhenu University..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

University Of Kerala Tender

University of Kerala Desktop Computer Procurement..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

National Council Of Science Museums Tender

Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computer Procurement for NCSM..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

East Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways East Central Railway Dhanbad Desktop Computer Procurement..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Central Railway Tender

Central Railway Procurement: Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Kamdhenu University Tender

Supply of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for Kamdhenu University...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

University Of Kerala Tender

University of Kerala Desktop Computer Procurement...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

National Council Of Science Museums Tender

Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computer Procurement for NCSM...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

East Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways East Central Railway Dhanbad Desktop Computer Procurement...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Central Railway Tender

Central Railway Procurement: Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category