S K Roy College, Assam: Supply of 150 Work Benches for Educational Facilities

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title S K Roy College, Assam: Supply of 150 Work Benches for Educational Facilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7905860Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 07:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hailakandi , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleS K Roy College, Assam: Supply of 150 Work Benches for Educational Facilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7905860
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hailakandi, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 07:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Higher Education Department Assam, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7905860, seeks the supply of 150 Work Benches (Q3) for S K Roy College, located at 788161 Village- Rangabak Part I, PO & PS - Katlicherra, Street - College Road, Katlicherra, Assam. The tender period commences on 05-09-2026 at 7:00 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This opportunity, dated 11-08-2026, represents a crucial procurement for the educational institution within the state of Assam, aiming to enhance its facilities with the specified work benches.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-RA-9848896.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9742719.pdf
  • Document
    ATCCC_c5e9e1d4-b2a9-4ffa-b44f1786463518836_buycon_Skrc.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Of Training Tender

Supply of Work Benches for National Skill Training Institute Jodhpur..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Basic Education Department Tender

Procurement of Educational School Kits for Uttar Pradesh Students..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Petronet Mhb Limited Tender

Office and Library Furniture Supply for Petronet MHB Limited..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh Tender

Supply/placing Of 100 Nos Rcc Benches At Various Locations In Nagar..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Central Health Service Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Classroom Desk and Bench Repair and Maintenance Services..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate General Of Training Tender

Supply of Work Benches for National Skill Training Institute Jodhpur...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Basic Education Department Tender

Procurement of Educational School Kits for Uttar Pradesh Students...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Petronet Mhb Limited Tender

Office and Library Furniture Supply for Petronet MHB Limited...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh Tender

Supply/placing Of 100 Nos Rcc Benches At Various Locations In...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Central Health Service Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Classroom Desk and Bench Repair and Maintenance Services...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category