| Tender Title | Procurement of Educational School Kits for Uttar Pradesh Students | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7436643 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 07:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Education And Training Services Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 07:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 38,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Basic Education Department, Uttar Pradesh, for the procurement of Educational School Kits for States (Q4). The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7436643, is open for submission from September 4, 2026, at 7:00 PM, until September 5, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The approximate Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is INR 38,000.0. The authority responsible for this procurement is the Director Basic Education, Lucknow, with the tender originating from the office located at 202001BSA, Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh. This opportunity focuses on providing essential educational resources, indicated by the item category, with a total quantity of one unit specified for this particular bid.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Uttar Pradesh Educational School Kits Procurement for Basic Education..read more
As Per Bid Document..read more
NIFTEM Student Soft Skills Development Program..read more
Procurement of Sports Equipment and Mats for Delhi Municipal Corporation Students..read more
Faculty and Student Furniture Supply for MSME Technology Centre Bhiwadi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category