| Tender Title | Supply of Metal Seated Ball Valves for Numaligarh Refinery Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NRL_920695_1 | Tender Reference Number | TP/0200663C/NRL/1310-0807/1315 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Refer Tender Details , Golaghat , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-07 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-07 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-07 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-13 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Design, Engineering, Procurement, Fabrication, Inspection, Testing, Transportation, And Supply Of Metal Seated Ball Valves (nmbv 04) As Per Material Requisition
This open tender, reference number TP/0200663C/NRL/1310-0807/1315, is issued by Numaligarh Refinery Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the **SUPPLY OF METAL SEATED BALL VALVES (NMBV 04)**. The comprehensive scope of work includes design, engineering, procurement, fabrication, inspection, testing, and transportation of these valves, all in accordance with the provided material requisition. The tender inviting authority is Krishan Pal Singh from Technip Energies India Limited. Key dates for participation are as follows: document download is available from August 7, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 10, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from August 14, 2026, 10:00 AM, and must conclude by September 10, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, 03:30 PM. This is a two-cover tender with the first cover encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, including relevant POA and Code of Integrity Pact, declarations for PPLC or MSE, MR and technical documents, unpriced bid documents, and PQC documents. The second cover is for financial proposals, specifically the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). A pre-bid meeting will be held online on August 13, 2026, at 02:30 PM. The tender requires a bid validity period of 120 days and the period of work is 150 days. There is no tender fee or EMD required for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Krishan Pal Singh |
| Address | Technip Energies India Limited, Technip Tower,a-4,sector-1noida-201301, India |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Pipe Cs Seamless And Welded For Polypropylene Unit (ppu) Project At..read more
SS316 Manual Ball Valve Supply for ISRO Propulsion Complex..read more
Supply of Pneumatically Actuated Ball Valves and Spares for Nuclear Fuel..read more
Ball Valve Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more
Supply of General Purpose Ball Valves to IS 9890 Standards for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category