| Tender Title | Supply of General Purpose Ball Valves to IS 9890 Standards for Southern Railway | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7982451 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:46 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 02:46 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982451, is issued by Southern Railway, a department under the Ministry of Railways. The bid is open from 02-09-2026 at 2:46 PM and closes on 15-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The procurement is for a total quantity of 400 units of General Purpose Ball Valves, specifically conforming to IS 9890 (Q3) standards. The designated office for this tender is located at the Coaching depot officer, Tambaram coaching complex, Tambaram, Chennai 600045, with the PIN code 600045. Suppliers interested in meeting the requirements of Indian Railways for these essential ball valves are invited to submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
SS316 Manual Ball Valve Supply for ISRO Propulsion Complex..read more
Design, Engineering, Procurement, Fabrication, Inspection, Testing, Transportation, And Supply Of Metal..read more
Supply of IS 650 Standards Sand for Cement Testing..read more
Supply of Pneumatically Actuated Ball Valves and Spares for Nuclear Fuel..read more
Ball Valve Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category