Indian Army Procurement: Assorted Electrical Goods, Furnishings, and Decorative Items

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Furnitures and Fixtures
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Assorted Electrical Goods, Furnishings, and Decorative Items
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984649Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tinsukia , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Assorted Electrical Goods, Furnishings, and Decorative Items
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984649
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tinsukia, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984649, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The requirement encompasses a diverse range of items with a total quantity of 964 units. Specifically, the tender includes Electric Hand Dryers, Gun Photo Frames, Natural Grass Clothpaper Envelopes, Green Nets, Mirrors for Bar Racks, Mirrors for Photo Frames, Wooden Stainers, and Wall Decorative Lights, including LED Lights. Bids are to be submitted between the Bid Start Date of 01-09-2026 at 6:21 PM and the Bid End Date of 11-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The tender is dated 01-09-2026, and the relevant office is located in ***********Tinsukia.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_mo_3_2026-09-01-18-14-53_1f85f5822a7915b60b51539e785d55a7.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9833458.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Carpentry and Electrical Tools and Equipment..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Procurement of Electrical Goods and Supplies for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Inter University Centre For Astronomy And Astrophysics Tender

Supply of Diverse Electrical Goods and Lighting Solutions for IUCAA..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Copper Electrical Cables for BHEL Operations..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Carpentry and Electrical Tools and Equipment...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Procurement of Electrical Goods and Supplies for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Inter University Centre For Astronomy And Astrophysics Tender

Supply of Diverse Electrical Goods and Lighting Solutions for IUCAA...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Copper Electrical Cables for BHEL Operations...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category