Indian Army Procurement of Carpentry and Electrical Tools and Equipment

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of Carpentry and Electrical Tools and Equipment
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957617Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 07:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mohali , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of Carpentry and Electrical Tools and Equipment
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957617
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mohali, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 07:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957617, is issued by the Indian Army, under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The procurement aims to acquire a total of 10 units of various carpentry and electrical items, specifically listed under the BOQ Title "Procurement of Carpentry and Electrical Items." The detailed item category includes: High Carbon Steel Cutting Blade Shrub Master along with 04x Blades, Paint Gun with Air Line, Power Staple and Nail Gun, Hammer Drill 16mm 500W, and Scroll Saw 406 MM 50W (10 Inch). This opportunity is open for bidding from 05-09-2026 at 7:00 PM until 07-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their proposals to the authority located in SAS Nagar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ts_2026-08-25-04-01-51_ca174b2d400130181c946251b02b17ab.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9848969.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9802099.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Electrician Tools and Equipment Supply for Khadi and Village Industries Commission..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Gujarat Skill Development: Welding Tools and Equipment Procurement..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Electrical Maintenance Consumables and Tools Supply for Guwahati Training Centre..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Supply of Plumbing Tools and Equipment..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Vocational Lab Tools and Equipment Supply..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Electrician Tools and Equipment Supply for Khadi and Village Industries...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Gujarat Skill Development: Welding Tools and Equipment Procurement...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Electrical Maintenance Consumables and Tools Supply for Guwahati Training Centre...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Supply of Plumbing Tools and Equipment...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Vocational Lab Tools and Equipment Supply...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category