Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply Sonitpur

Goods
Food Products
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply Sonitpur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986395Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:53 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sonitpur , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply Sonitpur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986395
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:53 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sonitpur, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:53 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:53 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7986395, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement pertains to Refined Sunflower Oil (V4) (Defence) (Q3), with a total required quantity of 6115 units. The bidding period commences on 02-09-2026 at 11:53 AM and concludes on 05-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. Further details regarding the specific office issuing the tender and the delivery location at Sonitpur are noted. This is a critical procurement for the organisation, ensuring the provision of essential supplies.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    dfs_423_refined_sunflower_oil_alonwith_311_2026-01-28-15-36-00_effdee390db23ff2762467a9fb41b5ad.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9835444.pdf
  • Document
    rsoatc_7aa33f4b-e660-4316-a2ad1788330106004_311admoffr.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Sunflower Oil Supply for Cachar Military Operations..read more

Cachar , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Refined Sunflower Oil Supply..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply Tender..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Refined Sunflower Oil for Defence Operations..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Refined Sunflower Oil for Indian Army in Darjeeling..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Sunflower Oil Supply for Cachar Military Operations...read more

Cachar , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Refined Sunflower Oil Supply...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply Tender...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Refined Sunflower Oil for Defence Operations...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Refined Sunflower Oil for Indian Army in Darjeeling...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category