Supply of Refined Sunflower Oil for Defence Forces

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Refined Sunflower Oil for Defence Forces
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985356Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:28 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sonitpur , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Refined Sunflower Oil for Defence Forces
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985356
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:28 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sonitpur, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:28 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:28 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, acting through the Indian Army, is pleased to issue this tender for the supply of Refined Sunflower Oil (V4) (Defence) (Q3). This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985356, is for a total quantity of 3825 units and represents a critical requirement for operational readiness within the organization. The bidding period commences on September 2, 2026, at 9:28 AM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 9:00 AM. This opportunity is specifically for eligible suppliers to provide high-quality refined sunflower oil essential for the sustenance and well-being of our armed forces. We invite qualified and experienced vendors to submit their comprehensive proposals demonstrating their capacity to meet the stringent quality and delivery expectations associated with this vital defense procurement. Further details regarding specifications and submission requirements will be provided within the full tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    dfs_423_refined_sunflower_oil_alonwith_311_2026-01-28-15-36-00_effdee390db23ff2762467a9fb41b5ad.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9834267.pdf
  • Document
    atcrso_7b57a236-4d3b-412c-a4e31788321341129_311admoffr.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply for Defence Operations..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply for Defence Operations..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Refined Sunflower Oil Supply for Indian Army Defence Operations..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Refined Sunflower Oil Procurement for Indian Army Defence Operations..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply Contract..read more

Dhemaji , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply for Defence Operations...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply for Defence Operations...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Refined Sunflower Oil Supply for Indian Army Defence Operations...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Refined Sunflower Oil Procurement for Indian Army Defence Operations...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Sunflower Oil Supply Contract...read more

Dhemaji , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category