Supply of AC Gas 134 Wire Steel Mild Sheet for Indian Army in Kamrup

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of AC Gas 134 Wire Steel Mild Sheet for Indian Army in Kamrup
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969756Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 07:36 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of AC Gas 134 Wire Steel Mild Sheet for Indian Army in Kamrup
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969756
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 07:36 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 07:36 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 07:36 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969756, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, with operations based in Kamrup. Commencing on 28-08-2026 at 7:36 AM and concluding on 07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM, this procurement opportunity pertains to "ORD STORES" as detailed in the Bill of Quantities. Specifically, the tender seeks the supply of a total quantity of 42 units of "AC GAS 134 WIRE STEEL MILD STL SHT CAR CO ROLD LEATHER CLOTH FOAM TYPE SHEET CELLULAR ELECTRODES." Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_ord_19_2026-08-28-07-32-08_e1d7a27edb07092f09f64cd12753aae1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9816088.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Mild Steel Products and Welding Electrodes for Indian Army..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Directorate Of Training Government Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Supply of Welding Materials, Office Supplies, and Financial Record Books for..read more

Morena , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Training And Employment Tender

Procurement of Mild Steel Products for Government ITI Karaundi Varanasi..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Mild Steel Pot for Neutral Salt Bath Procurement..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Mild Steel Products and Welding Electrodes for Indian...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Directorate Of Training Government Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Supply of Welding Materials, Office Supplies, and Financial Record Books...read more

Morena , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Training And Employment Tender

Procurement of Mild Steel Products for Government ITI Karaundi Varanasi...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Mild Steel Pot for Neutral Salt Bath Procurement...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category