Procurement of Mild Steel Products for Government ITI Karaundi Varanasi

  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Mild Steel Products for Government ITI Karaundi Varanasi
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7994918Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Mild Steel Products for Government ITI Karaundi Varanasi
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7994918
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7994918, is issued by the Vocational Education And Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh, specifically by the Directorate Of Training And Employment Lucknow, for the procurement of various Mild Steel products for Government ITI Karaundi Varanasi. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 1188 units across a range of essential materials including Mild Steel Pipe, MS Equal Angle, MS Flat, MS Medium Pipe, MS Round Bar, and MS Sheet. This opportunity, dated 03-09-2026, will open for bidding on 03-09-2026 at 6:42 PM and will conclude on 14-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The goods are intended for Giti Karaundi Varanasi, located at 221005 Principal Govt. ITI Karaundi Behind BHU Varanasi 221005, within the state of Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    item_list_2026-09-03-17-48-19_dd24ac3e1de5f0ad70824dc0dacee7df.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9845038.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_c4e63934-914e-4476-b8401788438156487_STORE.VARANASI.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 60WCRV7 Die Steel Bars for India Government Mint Kolkata..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of 2000 Mild Steel Sample Spoons for Mishra Dhatu Nigam..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 60WCRV7 Die Steel Bars for India Government Mint...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of 2000 Mild Steel Sample Spoons for Mishra Dhatu...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category